Call Us(041) 685 6505Email info@finlaycoaches.comSocial Media    

FINLAY COACHES

EXAM SERVICE TIMETABLE  –  DUNDALK / DROGHEDA MAYNOOTH

Valid from Friday 11th to Thursday 24th January 2019

Stop Location
Stop Name
Stop ID
MON - SAT
Dundalk
McDonalds
138931
7:00am
Dundalk Dublin Road
DKIT Main Gates
138951
7:05am
Monasterboice
Donegan's
139181
7:15am
Drogheda North Road
Opp. Circle K
100601
7:25am
Drogheda Mary Street
Opp. Domino's
126301
7:30am
Drogheda Plattin Road
John's Centra
---------
7:35am
Duleek Main Street
Opp. McNally's Pharmacy
139131
7:40am
Kilmoon Cross
Bus Stop
133281
7:50am
Ashbourne
Dunnes Stores
101051
8:00am
Ashbourne
Community Centre
137091
8:05am
Ratoath
Fairyhouse Road
101981
8:15am
Maynooth
NUI Maynooth Phoenix Cafe
103431
8:50am


FROM MAYNOOTH
Stop Location
Stop Name
Stop ID
Mon - Sat
Maynooth
NUI Maynooth - Phoenix Cafe
103431
6:45pm
Ratoath
Fairyhouse Road
134661
7:20pm
Ashbourne
Community Centre
100961
7:30pm
Ashbourne
Credit Union
100981
7:35pm
Kilmoon Cross
Bus Stop
101031
7:40pm
Duleek Main Street
McNally's Pharmacy
138991
8:00pm
Drogheda Plattin Road
John's Centra
--------
8:10pm
Drogheda Mary Street
Domino's
126301
8:15pm
Drogheda North Road
Circle K
139151
8:20pm
Monasterboice
Donegan's
138931
8:30pm
Dundalk Dublin Road
Opp. DKIT
107011
8:40pm
Dundalk
McDonalds
100521
8:45pm

Single Ticket from Dundalk/Drogheda/Duleek €10.00
Single Ticket from Kilmoon/Ashbourne €8.00
Day Return Ticket from Dundalk/Drogheda/Duleek €16.00
Day Return Tickets from Kilmoon/Ashbourne €12.00
Weekly Ticket from Dundalk/Drogheda/Duleek €50.00  (Please note this price will increase to €55.00 from Mon 4th February 2019)
Weekly Ticket from Kilmoon/Ashbourne €42.00  (Please note this price will increase to €47.00 from Mon 4th February 2019)